Electra Network Switches

The Ernitec Electra Series comprises of a range of high power PoE network switches and PoE Injectors especially designed for CCTV applications.

 

Electra Switches have a high power overhead ideal for cameras fitted in harsh cold environments when the heaters are constantly running. We have developed versions with rear mounted RJ45 sockets for secure rack installation.  The rack mounted switches have multiple SFP connections making them easy to expand to large network solutions.

Network Switches

Accessories

ELECTRA-T-04

4 Ports 10/100/1000M  PoE switch, 60W, 30 Watt Max per Port, 1 X gigabit SFP, 12Gbps Bandwidth, IEEE802.3 Flow control, AI Extend: 1-4 ports support 250 meters long distance power supply (CAT5e or better)

 

2 year Warranty.

 

Part Number:

ELECTRA-T-04

ELECTRA-T-08

8 Ports 10/100/1000M  PoE+ switch, 150W Single port max 46W 2 X gigabit SFP uplink ports 1 Console Port, 20Gbps Bandwidth, IEEE802.3 Flow control, AI Extend: Extend 250M transmission. 19’’ rack-mount.

 

2 year Warranty.

 

Part Number:

ELECTRA-T-08

ELECTRA-T-16

16 Ports 10/100/1000M  PoE+ switch, 150W Single port max 46W 2 X gigabit SFP uplink ports 1 Console Port, 36Gbps Bandwidth, IEEE802.3 Flow control, AI Extend: Extend 250M transmission. 19’’ rack-mount.

 

 

2 year Warranty.

 

Part Number:

ELECTRA-T-16

ELECTRA-T-24

24 Ports 10/100/1000M  PoE+ switch, 370W Single port max 46W 4 X gigabit SFP uplink ports 1 Console Port, 36Gbps Bandwidth, IEEE802.3 Flow control, AI Extend: Extend 250M transmission. 19’’ rack-mount.

 

2 year Warranty.

 

Part Number:

ELECTRA-T-24

ELECTRA-S-SFP-C

 

1000 BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA).They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 The 1000 BASE-T physical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.

 

 

Part No: ELECTRA-S-SFP-C

 

ELECTRA-S-SFP-S

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the VCSEL laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 550m in 50/125um multi mode fiber.

 

 

Part No: ELECTRA-S-SFP-S

 

ELECTRA-S-SFP-L

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

 

Part No: ELECTRA-S-SFP-L

 

© 2015 Ernitec.

All rights reserved.

Ernitec Surveillance

Tempovej 41

2750 Ballerup

Denmark

Follow us on