Network Switches

The Ernitec Electra Series comprises is a range of network switches and POE devices designed especially for CCTV applications

Network Switches

Accessories

ELECTRA-S-SFP-C

 

1000 BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceiver are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA).They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-T standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 The 1000 BASE-T physical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.

 

 

Part No: ELECTRA-S-SFP-C

 

ELECTRA-S-SFP-S

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the VCSEL laser and the PIN photo-detector .The module data link up to 550m in 50/125um multi mode fiber.

 

 

Part No: ELECTRA-S-SFP-S

 

ELECTRA-S-SFP-L

 

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

The transceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser and the PIN photo-detector. The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

 

Part No: ELECTRA-S-SFP-L

 

© 2015 Ernitec.

All rights reserved.

Ernitec Surveillance

Tempovej 41

2750 Ballerup

Denmark

Follow us on